Why Revolt

Because my favourite pasttime is reading what I wrote

It’s like..

a starshine

to listen what I spoke

They say

 it’s not mine, 

this rhythm that I wrought 

from this killing that I broke.

Okay,

Love, that’s fine

You keepin what you hold

Even if it

s worth is rope

Hang yourself instead of drowning?

And you’re thinking that is dope

But even willingness is hope.
😅 

Never knowing what I’m saying

But talking’s dope and so I spoke

Gobbing on my own knob

It’s a wonder I don’t choke.

Word: Fastidious

The Princess and the Pea

The strangest oddity
The driving force’s the diving board

March on ‘head but what you dying for?

The hired core,

Desired ore.

Buy a girl with diamonds and then call her whore

She says no more

She’s on her knees to please but now the shame’s hardcore

She’s off that floor

Gotta get out that door

Bye-bye to the haters showed her pimp the score

She ain’t no whore

At least no more.

She heard that change is come and flipped the script real quick,

Didn’t know what she was worth but felt the whip just wasn’t it

Nor is dick.

Was walking to the ticking of the people’s pick

It told her she was nothing and she thought she could believe it

Sobbing on the floor but then she thought that she should sweep it

Swallowed all the shit until she wondered where the weep went

Didn’t know that she could BE Strength

Started on the low but at the mo’ she’s on the deep end

Flying high and keefin’

Swimming with the birds and

Peering over world’s end.
Look and see a woman;

Can’t remember where the girl went

And you let her go, when?

Walked away from man saying

Sorry I’ll hold my own hand

Yeah, I’ll be my whole band
Photo: Snapshot of Miriam-Webster’s “Word of the Day”

The year is already end so let’s close the past with this

Six is 99

6 and ninety 9

Fist stay full of time

Break bridges from the Water’s bind

Talking shit for rhyming

Smooth and awful time’ng

Flew the bird-poop line ‘n

Bakes the cake for eating

😝

Square verse and red hearse

Up shoots the dead birth

Top roots with violet’s

First.

Crop fruits the stars bring

Sat urns the ring King

Pluto’s be-crowning 

Plunging to ‘N sync

Singy singy come fling e gimme 

Kyaa wait fi si yuh bring e 

Too long dis “a nuh fimi” 

‘🎵

Gone long johnson’

Ready wid e 

Bitch Bad

Black and decker

Dark and better

Like coffee ultra strong

Or from your love a love letter

Like dry Martini to get the pussy wetter

Or some Rum to make her come

back again later.

Whiskey’s for the frisky

Risky like a gypsy

And GOD is always with me

So stay trapped or come free.

The Dawn of Death

– with bated breath

Comes to call anew

To mark the day

– without delay

Of my dreams becoming true